3. Division (3. Divisioona)

Commanders

Eversti Uno Fagernäs (16 June 1941 - 21 Oct 1943)
Kenraalimajuri Aaro Pajari (21 Oct 1943 - 21 Oct 1944)
Eversti Aloys Kuistio (21 Oct 1944 - 3 Dec 1944)

Sources used

  Research by Mikko H.

Reference material on this unit

Osmo Hyvönen - Kenttätykistörykmentti 16 I Patteristo Jatkosodassa 1941-44
Osmo Hyvönen - Kenttätykistörykmentti 16:n II Patteristo Jatkosodassa 1941-1944
Lauri Piirto - Kenttätykistörykmentti 16 III patteristo Jatkosodassa 1941-1944
Lauri Piirto - Raskas Patteristo 16 Jatkosodassa 1941 - 1944

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.