Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Jürgen Stroop (8 Sep 1943 - 4 Oct 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Walter Schimana (18 Oct 1943 - 24 Sep 1944)
SS-Brigadeführer Hermann Franz (24 Sep 1944-18 Nov 1944)

HQ

Athens

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.