Commanders

SS-Sturmbannführer Hans Floto (? Aug 1934 - ? Aug 1935)
SS-Sturmbannfürher Carl Deinhard (? Aug 1935 - ? July 1936)
SS-Obersturmbannführer Arthur Müller (? July 1936 - ? May 1945)

HQ

Dresden

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.