Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Ludolf von Alvensleben (19 Nov 1941 - 6 Oct 1944)
SS-Oberführer Heinz Roch (3 Mar 1943 - 25 Dec 1943) (1)
SS-Obergruppenführer Richard Hildebrandt (25 Dec 1943 - 5 Sep 1944) (1)

Footnotes

1. Roch and Hildebrandt were substitutes for von Albensleben who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.