Commanders

Generalleutnant der Polizei Jürgen von Kamptz (1 Sep 1939 - 1 May 1941)
Generalmajor der Polizei Otto von Oelhafen (1 May 1941 - 22 Aug 1941)
Generalleutnant der Polizei Paul Riege (22 Aug 1941 - 1 Sep 1943)
Generalleutnant der Polizei Ernst Hitzegrad (1 Sep 1943 - 1 Feb 1945)
Generalmajor der Polizei Paul Otto Geibel (1 Feb 1945 - ? May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.